Select a School...
Select a School
SELECT A SCHOOL
right-shadow ELEMENTARY left-shadow
right-shadow K-8 left-shadow
right-shadow MIDDLE left-shadow
right-shadow HIGH left-shadow
right-shadow SPECIAL PROGRAMS AND SCHOOLS left-shadow

WICHITA

PUBLIC SCHOOLS

SELECT A SCHOOL
TRANSLATE
  • SCHOOLS ASSIGNED TO AT-LARGE MEMBER
    for communication purposes

    Special Schools: Gateway Alternative Program; Greiffenstein Elementary Alternative School; Juvenile Detention Facility; Chester I. Lewis Academic Learning Center: Wichita Virtual School, Wichita Alternative High School, and Wichita Adult Learning Center; Levy Special Education Center; Little Early Childhood Center; Sowers Alternative High School, Wells Alternative Middle School

  • DISTRICT 3 SCHOOLS

    Elementary: Allen, Anderson, Caldwell, Clark, Colvin, Gardiner, Griffith, Harry Street, Jefferson, Linwood
    Middle: Curtis, Jardine, Mead
    High: NA
    Special: Chisholm Life Skills Center, *Greiffenstein Alternative Elementary School, *Sowers Alternative High School, *Wells Alternative School
    *School in BOE District 3, assigned to At-Large Board Member

  • DISTRICT 1 SCHOOLS

    Elementary: Adams, Buckner Magnet, Gammon, Jackson, L'Ouverture Magnet, Mueller Magnet, Spaght Magnet, Washington Accelerated
    K-8: Gordon Parks Academy
    Middle: Brooks Magnet
    High: East
    Special: *Juvenile Detention Center; *Chester I. Lewis Academic Learning Center: Wichita Virtual School, Wichita Alternative High School, and Wichita Adult Learning Center; *Little Early Childhood Center

    *School in BOE District 1, assigned to At-Large BOE Member

  • DISTRICT 4 SCHOOLS

    Elementary: Cessna, Cleaveland Magnet, Enders Magnet, Enterprise, Franklin, Kelly, Stanley, White, Woodman
    Middle: Allison Magnet, Hamilton, Truesdell
    High: South, West
    Special: NA

     

  • DISTRICT 6 SCHOOLS

    Elementary: Chisholm Trail, Cloud, Earhart Magnet, Irving, Isely Magnet, McLean Magnet, Ortiz, Park, Pleasant Valley, Riverside Magnet, Woodland Magnet
    K-8: Horace Mann Magnet
    Middle: Marshall, Pleasant Valley, Stucky
    High: Heights, North, Northeast Magnet
    Special: *Gateway Alternative Program
    *School in BOE District 6, assigned to At-Large BOE Member

  • DISTRICT 2 SCHOOLS

    Elementary: Beech, Bostic Magnet, College Hill, Hyde Magnet, Minneha Magnet, Price-Harris Magnet, Seltzer
    K-8: McAuliffe Academy
    Middle: Coleman, Robinson
    High: Southeast
    Special: NA

  • DISTRICT 5 SCHOOLS

    Elementary: Benton, Black Magnet, Dodge Magnet, Kensler, Lawrence, McCollum, OK, Payne, Peterson
    Middle: Hadley, Mayberry Magnet, Wilbur
    High: Northwest
    Special: *Levy Special Education Center
    *School in BOE District 5, assigned to At-Large BOE Member

CLOSE