• Our Volleyball coaches for 2019:

    Head Coach Melissa Means and Assistant Coach Azucena Duarte

      vb

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Tryouts- Week of September 3 - 6, Practice starts September 9.

     

     

    Games Schedule

    2019 Middle School Volleyball - All Contests Start at 3:30 p.m. unless noted  
                     
    Monday, Sept. 23              
    Brooks @ Stucky   Mayberry @ Hadley    H. Mann @ Marshall   
                     
    Wednesday, Sept. 25            
    At Allison @ 3:00   At Truesdell   At GPA    
    Allison v Stucky   Truesdell v Hadley   GPA v Jardine  
    Stucky v Robinson   Hadley v Coleman   Jardine v Marshall  
    Robinson v Allison   Coleman v Truesdell   Marshall v GPA  
                     
    Wednesday, October 2            
    At McAuliffe @ 4:00 At Curtis     At H. Mann @ Marshall
    McAuliffe v Wilbur   Curtis v Mead   H. Mann v Hamilton  
    Wilbur v Stucky   Mead v Hadley   Hamilton v Jardine  
    Stucky v McAuliffe   Hadley v Curtis   Jardine v H. Mann   
                     
    Monday, October 7            
    Stucky @ Brooks @ 3:00 Hadley @ Mayberry @ 3:00 H. Mann @ Marshall   
                     
    Wednesday, October 9            
    At Stucky   At Hadley   At Jardine @ 3:00  
    Stucky v Robinson   Hadley v Coleman   Jardine v Marshall  
    Robinson v Wilbur   Coleman v Mead   Marshall v Hamilton  
    Wilbur v Stucky   Mead v Hadley   Hamilton v Jardine  
                     
    Wednesday, October 16            
                     
    At McAuliffe @ 4:00 At Curtis     At H. Mann @ Marshall
    McAuliffe v Stucky   Curtis v Hadley   H. Mann v Jardine  
    Stucky v Allison   Hadley v Truesdell   Jardine v GPA  
    Allison v McAuliffe   Truesdell v Curtis   GPA v H. Mann  
                     
    Saturday, October 19 - Volleyball Showcase @ TBA      
      Court 1     Court 2     Court 3  
    8:00 3rd Div III 3rd Div II   4th Div III 4th Div II   6th Div III 6th Div II
    9:00 3rd Div III 3rd Div I   4th Div III 4th Div I   6th Div III 6th Div I
    10:00 3rd Div I 3rd Div II   4th Div I 4th Div II   6th Div I 6th Div II
    11:00 1st Div III 1st Div II   2nd Div III 2nd Div II   5th Div III 5th Div II
    12:00 1st Div III 1st Div I   2nd Div III 2nd Div I   5th Div III 5th Div II
    1:00 1st Div I 1st Div II   2nd Div I 2nd Div II   5th Div I 5th Div II
                     
       
     All games start at 3:30 unless otherwise listed