• hms

    Blue Devil Track and Field

    The coaches are Mr. Brittain, Mr. Johnson, and Ms. Dean.

     

     

     

    All activities have been canceled for the remainder of the year.  Stay active in your sport!

    The first day of practice will be Monday, March 23, 2020

       
     High Jump begins at 3:45, all other field Events begin at 4:00; Track Events begin at 4:15; 
    The first team listed is primary host for the meet.      
    Middle School Track Schedule - 2020          
                     
                     
    Wednesday, April  15th     Tuesday, May 5th    
    Stucky v Allison v Wilbur @ Stucky   Division I @ Wilbur (Wilbur host)
    Brooks v McAuliffe v Robinson @ Brooks   Division II @ Truesdell (Truesdell host)
    Truesdell v Mead vs GPA v Hamilton @ Truesdell Division III @ Coleman (Hamilton host)
                     
    Thursday, April 16th     Tuesday, May 12th    
    Mayberry v Hadley v PV v Jardine @ Mayberry All City @ Northwest    
    Curtis v Coleman v H. Mann v Marshall @ Curtis (Stucky, PVMS, GPA host)  
                     
              Division I      
    Tuesday, April 21st       Allison, Brooks, McAuliffe  
    Coleman v Truesdell v Mayberry @ Coleman Robinson, Stucky, Wilbur  
    Hadley v Mead v Curtis @ Hadley          
    Brooks v Allison v Marshall v Jardine @ Brooks Division II    
              Coleman, Curtis, Hadley  
    Wednesday, April 22nd     Mayberry, Mead, Truesdell  
    Wilbur v CMA v PV v Hamilton @ Wilbur        
    Stucky v H. Mann v Robinson v GPA @ Stucky Division III    
              Gordon Parks, Hamilton, Horace Mann
              Jardine, Marshall, Pleasant Valley
    Tuesday, April 28th            
    Marshall v PV v GPA @ Wilbur            
    Jardine v Hamilton  v H. Mann @ Coleman          
    Hadley v  CMA v Allison v Coleman @ Hadley        
                     
    Wednesday, April 29th             
    Curtis v  Stucky v Brooks v Truesdell @ Curtis        
    Mayberry v Robinson v Wilbur v  Mead @ Mayberry