• ~*~2019/2020 Clubs & Meetings~*~
    ~ Clubs meet @ lunch unless specified otherwise ~

     

    Image result for dungeons and dragons  *  logo    * logo

    Dungeons & Dragons Club

    Mr. Pearcy 

    *

    Anime Club

    Mrs. Simmons

     

     *

    National Honor Society 

    Mrs. Witt 

    B102 Tuesdays & Thursdays  * C202 Tuesdays  * C108 1st & 3rd Fridays
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    Image result for gay straight alliance * logo * logo

    GSA

    Mr. Houser

    *

    French Club 

    Mrs. Ward 

    *

    Scholars’ Bowl 

    Mrs. Diggs 

    B202 Tuesdays * C208 Every other Tuesday * C105 Mon & Thurs
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    logo logo * logo

    Arts & Crafts Club

    Mr. VanOsdel 

    * 

    Freshman Class 

     

    *

    Senior Class 

    Mrs. Criss

    B103 Every other Fri- 2:30-4:30pm *  D103 Thursdays * A205 Thursdays
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    logo * Image result for tri m music honor society   * logo

    UNICEF Club

    Mrs. Gannon

     Tri-M Honor Society

    Mr. Martens

     *

    Sophomore Class 

    Ms. Powell

    A100 1st & 3rd Tuesdays D102 1st and 3rd Tuesdays   * C106 Thursdays
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
       * logo  * Image result for multicultural 

    MCJROTC

    LtCol Steffen

     *

    Girls of STEM Club

    Mrs. Criss

     *

     Multi-Cultural Club

    Ms. Henderson

    E110 TBA   * A205 Fridays  * 233 Tuesdays 
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    logo  * logo  * logo  

    Christian Club 

    Mrs. Ward

     *

    Health Occupations Student Organization (HOSA) 

    Mrs. Criss 

    National Spanish Honor Society

    Sra. Fresh

    C208 Mondays  * A205 Mondays Please see Sra. Fresh
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
    logo  * Image result for asian culture club logo logo

    Circle of Friends 

     Mrs. Murphy

     *

    Asian Club 

    Mrs. Sayahnejad

    *

    Student Council 

    Ms. Barger

    133 Third Friday of the month  * C209 TBD Library Wednesdays
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
     logo  * logo logo  

    Thespians & Theater Club 

    Mr. Taylor

     

     *

    Junior Class 

    Mrs. Gannon

    *

    Technical Student Assoc.

    Mr. Pearcy

    D105 Tuesdays & announced meetings  * A100 Thursdays * B100 Mondays
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
       * logo   *

     

       *  

    National Art Honor Society 

    Mrs. Larsen 

     
       *  B101 Thursdays  
    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
             
      *    
        *