• Mrs. Brown is the 2018 Volleyball coach. 

    Tryouts – Week of September 17 – 21, Practice starts September 24.

    All contests start at 3:30pm unless otherwise listed.

    Practice is everyday after school from 3:20pm-5:00pm 

  • Volleyball 2018 Middle School Volleyball Schedule 

    Thursday, Oct. 4th At Truesdell Middle School

    Truesdell vs. Coleman 

     

    Monday, Oct. 8th at Coleman Middle School

    Coleman vs. Mead

    Mead vs. McAuliffe

    McAuliffe vs. Coleman

     

    Wednesday, Oct. 10th at Christy McAuliffe Middle School

    McAuliffe vs. Coleman

    Coleman vs. Curtis

    Curtis vs. McAuliffe

    First game starts at 4:00pm

     

    Monday, Oct. 15th at Coleman Middle School 

    Truedell vs. Coleman 

     

    Wednesday, Oct. 17th at Coleman Middle School

    Coleman vs. Curtis

    Curtis vs. Hadley

                                                                                                  Coleman vs. Hadley

     

    Wednesday, Oct. 24th at Hadley Middle School 

    Hadley vs. Mead

    Mead vs. Coleman

    Coleman vs. Hadley

    First game starts at 4:00pm 

     

    Saturday, Oct. 27th at North High 

    Coach Steele Memorial Middle School Volleyball Showcase

     

    Time

    Court 1

     

     

    Court 2

     

     

    Court 3

     

    8:00am

    3rd Div. I

    3rd Div. II

     

    4th Div. I

    4th Div. II

     

    6th Div. I

    6th Div. II

    9:00am

    3rd Div. II

    3rd Div. III

     

    4th Div. II

    4th Div. III

     

    6th Div. II

    6th Div. III

    10:00am

    3rd Div. I

    3rd Div. III

     

    4th Div. I

    4th Div. III

     

    6th Div. I

    6th Div. III

    11:00am

    1st Div. I

    1st Div. II

     

    2nd Div. I

    2nd Div. II

     

    5th Div. I

    5th Div. II

    12:00pm

    1st Div. II

    1st Div. III

     

    2nd Div. II

    2nd Div. III

     

    5th Div. II

    5th Div. III

    1:00pm

    1st Div. I

    1st Div. III

     

    2nd Div. I

    2nd Div. III

     

    5th Div. I

    5th Div. III