• Club List 2018-2019

     

    Club

    Sponsor

    Room Number

     Regular Meeting Day/Time

    Board Game Club

    Shawn Lamberson

    D-8

    After school

    BPA

    Pavel Martinez

    M-12

    Thursdays during Titan Time

    Circle of Friends

    Morgan Nance & Michelle Eron

    S-34

     

    Crimestoppers

    Mike Redmond, Melissa Seiwert

    B-3

    1st Thursday of the month during lunch in H1

    DECA

    Maggie Gehring

    A-5

    Wednesdays during Titan Time

    Educators Rising

    Erin McClung

    S-25

    Blue Mondays at lunch in S-25

    FCCLA

    Pam Babb

    F-5

    Red Mondays at lunch in F-5

    Freshman Class

    Sherry Mariani

    C-4

    As needed, will be on announcements

    GSA

    Morgan Nance, Whitney Mohr & Bryan Hernandez 

    K-20

    Fridays at lunch in K-20

    Ghost Hunters Club

    Jeffrey Welch

    H-4

    Tuesdays at lunch in H-4

    Junior Class

    Whitney Harvey & Audra Turner

    C-8

    During lunch and after school as needed

    Latino Leaders

    Chere Jackson

    E-4

     

    Letterman’s Club

    Kyle Haught

    T-24

    As needed

    NHS

    Sarah Grandstaff & Courtney Vredevoogd

    D-13 (S1)

    Auditorium (S2)

    2nd Friday of the month during TT

    OWLS

    Angela Scarberry & Brian Gomila

    K-18

    Tuesdays at lunch in K-18

    Poetry Club

    Diane Schawe & Kynda Faythe

    S-32

    Red Wednesdays at lunch in S-32

    Senior Class

    Jolene Maltz & Anita Wilborn

    M-4

    As needed

    Skills USA

    Melissa Seiwert

    H-1

    2nd Wednesday of the month during lunch in H-1

    Sophomore Class

    Jennifer Haney

    C-9

    As needed in C-9

    Student Government

    Whitney Harvey & Audra Turner

    C-8

    During lunch and after school as needed

    Student Leadership

    Courtney Bell

    B-6

    Thursdays at lunch in B-6

    Technology Student Assoc.

    Jeffrey Welch

    H-4

    1st and 3rd Thursdays during lunch in H-4

    Teens Hope

    Megan Hoadley

    B-5-K

    As needed

    Thespian Troupe 182

    Vonda Schuster

    A-1

    2nd Tuesday of the month at lunch in A-1

    Titans Reach Out

    Tara Rodgers

    C16

    Lunch on red Fridays in C16

    Video Game Club

    Josh West

    S-3

    Every Friday 3:30-5:30

    Young Life

    Lydia Newquist

    E-12

    Every other Monday at 7:00 p.m.